当前位置: 首页 >成人高考 > 高起点 > 历年真题 >

2016年成人高考高起点《英语》真题及答案

分享

来源:猎学网2018-04-19 11:39:17

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

第1题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.notice

B.practice

C.British

D.patient

答案:D

 

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。) 从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

第6题单选 My friend Bob always __________ jokes whenever we get together.

A.says

B.speaks

C.talks

D.tells

答案:D

第7题单选 Before Tom got to the cinema,the film__________

A.had begun

B.will begin

C.has begun

D.begins

答案:A

第8题单选 The driver kept one eye on __________ traffic and the other on __________ map.

A.不填;a

B.a;a

C.the;the

D.the;不填

答案:C

第9题单选 I couldn′t find my black gloves __________.

A.nowhere

B.somewhere

C.everywhere

D.anywhere

答案:D

第10题单选 Mary picked up her children′s clothes that __________on the floor.

A.lie

B.will lie

C.have lain

D.were lying

答案:D

第11题单选 Jane had already finished cooking __________ the time I got home.

A.in

B.on

C.by

D.at

答案:C

第12题单选 Excuse me,where is the meeting room?

--Just a second. I′ll have someone __________ you there.

A.takes

B.take

C.taking

D.to take

答案:B

第13题单选 I′ll never forget the day __________ I became a doctor.

A.that

B.which

C.where

D.when

答案:D

第14题单选 Your article is well written,but I think you should __________ it again.

A.go off

B.go by

C.go over

D.go against

答案:C

第15题单选 There′s plenty of time,so you __________ worry about it.

A.needn't

B.couldn't

C.mustn't

D.wouldn't

答案:A

第16题单选 My bedroom was very small, with the window __________ the street.

A.faces

B.facing

C.faced

D.to face

答案:B

第17题单选 A few days ago I visited a friend of __________ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

A.me

B.mine

C.my

D.myself

答案:B

第18题单选 --Would you like to go to the theater with me tonight?

__________ ,but I don′t think I can afford the time.

A.That's nothing

B.Well done

C.I'd like to

D.I'm afraid not

答案:C

第19题单选 Family members worked hard __________ sure that they had enough food.

A.making

B.make

C.made

D.to make

答案:D

分享到: 来源:猎学网阅读:
w
  • 客服
  • QQ
  • 求学登记
  • 活动
  • 返回顶部